Zaxby's Menu Español
Zaxby's catering menu

Zaxby's Catering Menu With Prices

The Zaxby's catering menu is built on platters of Chicken Fingerz, wings and Nibblerz that serve 12 to 19 people, plus Zax Packz for smaller groups. This Zaxby's catering menu guide lists every platter with servings and prices from 12 restaurants (October 30, 2026).

Chicken Fingerz platters

40 or 60 Fingerz; serves 12–19. from $87.45

Zaxby's catering menu: Chicken Fingerz platters
Regular Chicken Fingerz Platter$87.45$59.99–$101.62
Large Chicken Fingerz Platter$108.89$77.99–$138.58
Sauced Fingerz Platter$95.89$77.87–$109.32
See a la carte Fingerz prices ›

Wing platters

40 traditional or 60 boneless wings. from $79.44

Zaxby's catering menu: Wing platters
Boneless Wings Platter$79.44$59.99–$93.89
Traditional Wings Platter$92.39$65.99–$107.78

Zampler platters

Fingerz and wings on one tray. from $88.10

Zaxby's catering menu: Zampler platters
Regular Chicken Fingerz and Boneless Wings Zampler Platter$88.10$61.99–$101.62
Sauced Chicken Fingerz and Boneless Wings Zampler Platter$94.80$63.99–$109.32
Chicken Fingerz and Traditional Wings Zampler Platter$90.77$69.99–$104.89
Sauced Chicken Fingerz and Traditional Wings Zampler Platter$97.47$73.99–$112.40

Nibblerz and Texas toast platters

20 small sandwiches or 20 half slices of toast. from $21.11

Zaxby's catering menu: Nibblerz and Texas toast platters
Nibblerz Platter$73.44$45.99–$84.68
Texas Toast Platter$21.11$10.99–$27.59

Zax Packz

Family-size bundles for smaller groups. from $46.32

Zaxby's catering menu: Zax Packz
Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Sauced Fingerz Zax Packz$53.05$44.99–$77.29
Boneless Wings Zax Packz$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Chicken Fingerz & Tater Chips Zax Packz$46.32$39.99–$56.50
Sauced Fingerz & Tater Chips Zax Packz$50.60$44.99–$63.12
Boneless Wings Zax Packz with Tater Chips$46.32$39.99–$56.50
See family meals ›

Drinks and extras

Gallons of tea, extra sauce, cookies. from $0.39

Zaxby's catering menu: Drinks and extras
Gallon of Sweet Tea$9.36$5.99–$10.79 · 1,750 cal
Gallon of Unsweetened Tea$9.36$5.99–$10.79 · 0 cal
Extra Sauce$0.39$0.25–$0.39
Zax Sauce – 16 OZ$6.59$4.99–$7.68
Chocolate Chip Cookies$1.69$1.29–$2.45 · 170 cal
All sections on this page
  1. Chicken Fingerz platters
  2. Wing platters
  3. Zampler platters
  4. Nibblerz and Texas toast platters
  5. Zax Packz
  6. Drinks and extras
  7. Zaxby's catering menu prices
  8. Zaxby's catering menu platter sizes and servings
  9. Chicken Fingerz platters
  10. Wings platters
  11. Zampler platters
  12. Nibblerz and Texas toast platters
  13. Zax Packz on the Zaxby's catering menu
  14. Drinks and extras for catering
  15. Zaxby's catering menu prices by restaurant
  16. Sample Zaxby's catering menu orders
  17. Zampler and sauced platter prices by restaurant
  18. Sauce choices on the catering menu
  19. What each catering menu platter includes
  20. Price per piece on the catering menu
  21. Delivery app vs direct catering orders
  22. Catering menu nutrition: platters in the guide
  23. How do you order from the catering menu?
  24. Catering menu allergen information
  25. Catering categories on zaxbys.com
  26. Catering menu by group size
  27. Nibblerz and Texas toast platter prices by restaurant
  28. Catering planning checklist
  29. Related pages
  30. Frequently asked questions
Price source: Uber Eats store menus of 12 Zaxby's restaurants (Athens, AL; Augusta, GA; Troutman, NC; Columbia, SC; Dothan, AL; Houston, TX; Madison, MS; Kissimmee, FL; Stone Mountain, GA; Little Rock, AR; Hendersonville, TN; Temple, TX), captured October 30, 2026. Typical = median across stores. Range = lowest and highest listed. Delivery-app prices are usually higher than in-restaurant prices. “From” = meal priced by add-ons; the figure is the base meal with the lowest-cost required choices. “Price not available” = no store in the sample listed a price. Source list.

Zaxby's catering menu prices

The Zaxby's catering menu platter prices below come from restaurant listings on Uber Eats. Catering orders placed directly with the restaurant may be priced differently.

Zaxby's catering menu prices
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Regular Chicken Fingerz PlatterHand-breaded Chicken Fingerz served with Zax Sauce. Regular (40 Fingerz) serves 12-14. Large (60 Fingerz) serves 15-19.$87.45$59.99–$101.62
Large Chicken Fingerz PlatterHand-breaded Chicken Fingerz served with Zax Sauce. A Large serves 15-19 with 60 Chicken Fingerz.$108.89$77.99–$138.58
Sauced Fingerz Platter40 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$95.89$77.87–$109.32
Boneless Wings Platter60 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$79.44$59.99–$93.89
Traditional Wings Platter40 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$92.39$65.99–$107.78
Nibblerz Platter20 Nibblerz – hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz and Zax Sauce on toasted buns. Serves 12-14.$73.44$45.99–$84.68
Texas Toast PlatterThick-cut toast (20 half slices), grilled with signature garlic spread. Serves 12-14.$21.11$10.99–$27.59
Regular Chicken Fingerz and Boneless Wings Zampler Platter20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce and 30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$88.10$61.99–$101.62
Sauced Chicken Fingerz and Boneless Wings Zampler Platter20 Sauced Fingerz and 30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$94.80$63.99–$109.32
Chicken Fingerz and Traditional Wings Zampler Platter20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce and 20 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$90.77$69.99–$104.89
Sauced Chicken Fingerz and Traditional Wings Zampler Platter20 Sauced Fingerz and 20 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$97.47$73.99–$112.40
Zaxby's catering menu platter prices chart
Zaxby's catering menu: Catering platter prices

Zaxby's catering menu platter sizes and servings

Zaxby's catering menu platter sizes and servings
PlatterContentsServesTypical pricePer person*
Regular Chicken Fingerz Platter40 Fingerz, Zax Sauce12–14$87.45$6.73
Large Chicken Fingerz Platter60 Fingerz, Zax Sauce15–19$108.89$6.41
Sauced Fingerz Platter40 sauced Fingerz, ranch12–14$95.89$7.38
Boneless Wings Platter60 boneless wings, ranch12–14$79.44$6.11
Traditional Wings Platter40 traditional wings, ranch12–14$92.39$7.11
Nibblerz Platter20 Nibblerz12–14$73.44$5.65
Regular Chicken Fingerz and Boneless Wings Zampler Platter20 Fingerz + 30 boneless wings12–14$88.10$6.78
Chicken Fingerz and Traditional Wings Zampler Platter20 Fingerz + 20 traditional wings12–14$90.77$6.98
Texas Toast Platter20 half slices of Texas toast12–14$21.11$1.62

*Per person = typical price divided by the midpoint of the stated serving range.

Chicken Fingerz platters

Fingerz platters are the core of the Zaxby's catering menu. The regular platter has 40 Fingerz and serves 12–14. The large platter has 60 Fingerz and serves 15–19. Sauced platters toss 40 Fingerz in a sauce of your choice.

Regular vs large Fingerz platter

The large platter adds 20 Fingerz for $21.44 more at the typical price.

Plain vs sauced

Sauced Fingerz platters typically cost $8.44 more than the plain regular platter.

Wings platters

Two wing platters appear on the Zaxby's catering menu. The Zaxby's catering menu includes a traditional wings platter (40 bone-in wings) and a boneless wings platter (60 boneless wings). Both are tossed in a chosen sauce and served with ranch.

Boneless vs traditional platter

The boneless platter holds more pieces and typically costs less: $79.44 versus $92.39.

Zampler platters

Zampler platters combine Fingerz and wings on one tray. The Zaxby's catering menu lists four combinations.

Zaxby's catering menu: zampler platters
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Regular Chicken Fingerz and Boneless Wings Zampler Platter20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce and 30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$88.10$61.99–$101.62
Sauced Chicken Fingerz and Boneless Wings Zampler Platter20 Sauced Fingerz and 30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$94.80$63.99–$109.32
Chicken Fingerz and Traditional Wings Zampler Platter20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce and 20 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$90.77$69.99–$104.89
Sauced Chicken Fingerz and Traditional Wings Zampler Platter20 Sauced Fingerz and 20 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$97.47$73.99–$112.40

Which Zampler to choose

Nibblerz and Texas toast platters

Two non-wing platters complete the Zaxby's catering menu. The Nibblerz platter holds 20 small Fingerz sandwiches on toasted buns. The Texas toast platter holds 20 half slices and pairs with any chicken platter.

Zax Packz on the Zaxby's catering menu

For 4–6 people, Zax Packz are a smaller alternative to platters.

Zax Packz on the Zaxby's catering menu
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz. Served with 2 large Crinkle Fries, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Sauced Fingerz Zax Packz20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with 2 large Crinkle Fries, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$53.05$44.99–$77.29
Boneless Wings Zax Packz30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with 2 large Crinkle Fries, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Chicken Fingerz & Tater Chips Zax Packz20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz. Served with Tater Chips, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$46.32$39.99–$56.50
Sauced Fingerz & Tater Chips Zax Packz20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with Tater Chips, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$50.60$44.99–$63.12
Boneless Wings Zax Packz with Tater Chips30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with Tater Chips, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$46.32$39.99–$56.50

Details: Zaxby's family meals.

Drinks and extras for catering

Zaxby's catering menu: drinks and extras for catering
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Gallon of Sweet TeaA gallon of signature Sweet Tea, made with real cane sugar, brewed fresh daily.$9.36$5.99–$10.79
Gallon of Unsweetened TeaA gallon of signature Unsweetened Tea, brewed fresh daily.$9.36$5.99–$10.79
Extra SauceOne of signature sauces.$0.39$0.25–$0.39
Extra DressingChoose one of dressings – also known as salad sauces – to accompany your Zalad.$0.36$0.25–$0.39
Zax Sauce – 16 OZA 16 oz. resealable bottle of creamy, tangy signature sauce. Limit 10 per order. Contains egg, wheat, and soy.$6.59$4.99–$7.68
Chocolate Chip Cookies1 or 3 Chocolate Chip Cookies, baked fresh daily.$1.69$1.29–$2.45

Zaxby's catering menu prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's catering menu prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's catering menu prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)Fingerz platterLarge platterWings platterNibblerz platter
Athens, AL$91.12$124.27$96.84$76.04
Augusta, GA$77.99$77.99$83.99$65.99
Troutman, NC$59.99$89.99$65.99$45.99
Columbia, SC$91.07$118.79$92.39$75.23
Dothan, AL$87.11$118.79$92.39$72.59
Houston, TX$87.79$87.79$94.49$74.29
Madison, MS$72.59$97.67$79.85$58.07
Kissimmee, FL$77.99$77.99$83.99$65.99
Stone Mountain, GA$101.62$138.58$107.78$84.68
Little Rock, AR$73.91$98.99$85.13$58.07
Hendersonville, TN$94.49$121.49$94.49$74.29
Temple, TX$100.79$128.39$107.69$78.69
Zaxby's catering menu price by city chart
Zaxby's catering menu: Regular Chicken Fingerz Platter: price by restaurant

Sample Zaxby's catering menu orders

Office lunch for 12

Party for 25

Small team of 6

Zampler and sauced platter prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's catering menu: zampler and sauced platter prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's catering menu: zampler and sauced platter prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)Fingerz + bonelessFingerz + traditionalSauced FingerzBoneless wings
Athens, AL$91.51$94.11$98.14$82.93
Augusta, GA$79.19$81.59$85.19$71.99
Troutman, NC$61.99$69.99Not listed$59.99
Columbia, SC$96.35$100.31$97.67$83.15
Dothan, AL$87.11$89.75$93.71$79.19
Houston, TX$89.09$91.79$95.89$80.99
Madison, MS$68.63$79.85$77.87$65.99
Kissimmee, FL$79.19$81.59$85.19$71.99
Stone Mountain, GA$101.62$104.70$109.32$92.38
Little Rock, AR$85.79$85.13$79.19$77.87
Hendersonville, TN$89.09$91.79$97.19$79.69
Temple, TX$100.79$104.89$107.69$93.89

Sauce choices on the catering menu

Wing and sauced platters are tossed in one sauce. Toss options offered at every restaurant in the sample:

Dipping sauces offered for Fingerz and Zax Packz:

What each catering menu platter includes

Price per piece on the catering menu

Zaxby's catering menu: price per piece on the catering menu
PlatterPiecesTypical pricePer piece
Regular Chicken Fingerz Platter40$87.45$2.19
Large Chicken Fingerz Platter60$108.89$1.81
Sauced Fingerz Platter40$95.89$2.40
Traditional Wings Platter40$92.39$2.31
Boneless Wings Platter60$79.44$1.32
Nibblerz Platter20$73.44$3.67

Delivery app vs direct catering orders

Catering menu nutrition: platters in the guide

The July 2025 guide lists Zalad platters, sandwich platter items and catering sides. Chicken Fingerz and wings platters are not listed separately; their per-piece values match the a la carte rows on the nutrition page.

Show table: Zaxby's catering menu: catering menu nutrition: platters in the guide (19 rows)
Zaxby's catering menu: catering menu nutrition: platters in the guide
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
House - Garden3,260197812105,8002822735118
House - Grilled4,1502088378011,2402913037304
House - Fried4,7902689154513,1303382735282
House - Half & Half4,4702388766512,1803152836293
Cobb - Grilled4,9502631022,14512,8202963040372
Cobb - Fried5,5903221101,91014,7103432739349
Cobb - Half & Half5,2702931062,02513,7603202840361
Asian Zensation Zalad Platter - Garden3,7701702859,7005033019175
Asian Zensation Zalad Platter - Grilled4,6601813157515,14051333193261
Asian Zensation Zalad Platter - Fried5,3002413933517,02056030191238
Asian Zensation Zalad Platter - Half & Half4,9802113545516,08053632192250
Zaxby's Signature Sandwich820539903,1005231331
2 Nibbler Sandwiches670417501,9105231125
Grilled Chicken Sandwich5602951051,610363938
Texas Toast Platter (Half Piece)803.50.5017010012
Tater Chips Platter (Chips Only)5,67035150016,90052855699
Cole Slaw - Small29017310380324221
Cole Slaw - Large1,1606911451,51012917885
1 Nibbler (No Sauce)260132.520700241413

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025).

How do you order from the catering menu?

If you have any questions on your online order, please contact the specific location for assistance.

  1. Open catering.zaxbys.com, the Zaxby's catering ordering site.
  2. Search for a city and select a participating restaurant.
  3. Choose pickup or delivery, and a date and time.
  4. Select platters, sauces and drinks, then check out.

The catering site directs questions about a specific order to the restaurant that fulfills it. Catering availability varies by restaurant.

Catering menu allergen information

Fingerz, boneless wings and Nibblerz contain wheat and milk. Zaxby's fries in highly refined soybean oil. Details: Zaxby's allergen menu and the Zaxby's nutrition and allergen guide (PDF). FDA guidance on major food allergens: fda.gov.

Catering categories on zaxbys.com

The menu on zaxbys.com groups catering items into these categories (October 30, 2026). Delivery-app listings in the sample carried platters and Zax Packz; Zalad platters and boxed lunches were not listed there, so no price is shown for them.

Catering menu by group size

Platter choices by headcount, using the serving ranges stated on the platter listings:

6–8 is not a stated serving count for Zax Packz; it is derived from 20 Fingerz at 2–3 per person.

Nibblerz and Texas toast platter prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's catering menu: nibblerz and Texas toast platter prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's catering menu: nibblerz and Texas toast platter prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)Nibblerz platterTexas toast platterGallon sweet tea
Athens, AL$76.04$22.09$9.74
Augusta, GA$65.99$19.19$8.39
Troutman, NC$45.99$10.99$5.99
Columbia, SC$75.23$21.11$10.55
Dothan, AL$72.59$21.11$9.23
Houston, TX$74.29$21.59$9.49
Madison, MS$58.07$15.83$8.57
Kissimmee, FL$65.99$19.19$8.39
Stone Mountain, GA$84.68$24.62$10.76
Little Rock, AR$58.07$20.18$9.23
Hendersonville, TN$74.29$21.59$10.79
Temple, TX$78.69$27.59$9.69

The Texas toast platter shows the widest relative spread among platters: $10.99–$27.59 across the 12 restaurants.

Catering planning checklist

Zaxby's company information: zaxbys.com. Restaurant count: International Franchise Association, February 2026.

Frequently asked questions

How much does Zaxby's catering cost?
Platters on Uber Eats ranged from $10.99 (Texas toast platter) to $138.58 (largest chicken platter) in October 2026. A Regular Chicken Fingerz Platter typically costs $87.45.
How many people does a Zaxby's platter feed?
Regular platters serve 12–14. The Large Chicken Fingerz Platter serves 15–19.
How many Fingerz are in a Zaxby's platter?
40 in the regular platter, 60 in the large platter.
How do I order Zaxby's catering?
On catering.zaxbys.com by selecting a participating restaurant, or by contacting the restaurant directly.
Does Zaxby's deliver catering?
Some restaurants offer catering delivery; the catering site shows pickup and delivery options per restaurant.
What is a Zaxby's Zampler platter?
A platter that combines 20 Chicken Fingerz with 20 traditional or 30 boneless wings and serves 12–14.
Are drinks included with Zaxby's platters?
No. Gallons of sweet or unsweet tea are sold separately, typically $9.36 each.
Which sauces can platters be tossed in?
Any of the 12 toss options offered at the restaurant, including Wimpy, Tongue Torch, Nuclear, Barbecue, Teriyaki and the Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan and Nashville Hot dry rubs.
Can a Zaxby's platter be half plain and half sauced?
The Zampler platters combine two chicken types; the sauced Zamplers toss the Fingerz in a chosen sauce. Other splits depend on the restaurant.
Does Zaxby's offer boxed lunches?
The zaxbys.com menu lists a Boxed Lunches category. No restaurant in the sample listed boxed lunches on Uber Eats, so no price is available.
↑