Zaxby's Menu Español
Zaxby's Zalads

Zaxby's Zalads: Salad Menu & Prices

Zaxby's Zalads are the salad section of the Zaxby's menu: four salads served with Texas toast and two dressings, with fried chicken, grilled chicken or no chicken (Garden). This page lists Zaxby's Zalads prices from 12 restaurants (October 30, 2026), protein options, dressings and calories.

Zalads

From prices are the Garden build; chicken costs more. from $11.73

Zaxby's Zalads: Zalads
The House Zaladfrom $11.73$8.99–$14.92
The Cobb Zaladfrom $12.26$9.29–$15.38
Blue Zaladfrom $12.11$8.99–$14.89
Asian Zensation Zaladfrom $12.70$8.99–$16.19

House Zalad by protein

Typical price across 12 restaurants. from $11.73

Zaxby's Zalads: House Zalad by protein
Fried chicken$14.53660 cal (Fried House Zalad)
Grilled chicken$14.53560 cal (Grilled House Zalad)
Garden (no chicken)$11.73410 cal (Garden House Zalad)

Dressings

Two dressings come with each Zalad. from $0.36

Zaxby's Zalads: Dressings
Extra Dressing$0.36$0.25–$0.39
All sections on this page
  1. Zalads
  2. House Zalad by protein
  3. Dressings
  4. Zaxby's Zalads prices
  5. Zaxby's Zalads protein options
  6. House Zalad price by protein and restaurant
  7. Zaxby's Zalads prices by restaurant
  8. Zaxby's Zalads ingredients
  9. Zaxby's Zalads dressings
  10. Customizing Zalads
  11. How many calories are in a Zaxby's Zalad?
  12. Dressing nutrition
  13. Zalad allergens
  14. Zalad platter nutrition
  15. Zalad platters
  16. Related pages
  17. Frequently asked questions
Price source: Uber Eats store menus of 12 Zaxby's restaurants (Athens, AL; Augusta, GA; Troutman, NC; Columbia, SC; Dothan, AL; Houston, TX; Madison, MS; Kissimmee, FL; Stone Mountain, GA; Little Rock, AR; Hendersonville, TN; Temple, TX), captured October 30, 2026. Typical = median across stores. Range = lowest and highest listed. Delivery-app prices are usually higher than in-restaurant prices. “From” = meal priced by add-ons; the figure is the base meal with the lowest-cost required choices. “Price not available” = no store in the sample listed a price. Source list.

Zaxby's Zalads prices

The “from” prices below are the lowest build on Uber Eats, which is the Garden version without chicken. Adding fried or grilled chicken typically adds $2.96 (House Zalad, median across restaurants).

Zaxby's Zalads prices
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
The House Zalad (from)Mixed greens with carrots and red cabbage, Cheddar Jack cheese, cucumbers, tomatoes, and fried onions with Fried or Grilled Chicken and your choice of dressing. Served with Texas Toast.$11.73$8.99–$14.92
The Cobb Zalad (from)Mixed greens with carrots and red cabbage, Cheddar Jack cheese, natural hardwood smoked bacon, hard-boiled egg, cucumbers, tomatoes, and fried onions with Fried or Grilled Chicken and your choice of dressing. Served with Texas Toast.$12.26$9.29–$15.38
Blue Zalad (from)Mixed greens with carrots and red cabbage, tomatoes, blue cheese, and fried onions with Fried or Grilled Chicken and Blue Cheese Dressing. Served with Texas Toast. Fried option includes drizzle of Buffalo Garlic Blaze.$12.11$8.99–$14.89
Asian Zensation Zalad (from)Mixed greens with carrots and red cabbage, wonton strips, Asian Slaw, and a drizzle of Teriyaki Sauce with Fried or Grilled Chicken and Citrus Vinaigrette. Served with Veggie Egg Roll.$12.70$8.99–$16.19
Zaxby's Zalads prices chart
Zaxby's Zalads: Zalad prices (from, Garden build)

Zaxby's Zalads protein options

House Zalad price by protein and restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's Zalads: house Zalad price by protein and restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's Zalads: house Zalad price by protein and restaurant
Restaurant (city)Fried or grilled chickenGarden (no chicken)Difference
Athens, AL$14.55$11.43$3.12
Augusta, GA$12.89$9.99$2.90
Troutman, NC$11.99$8.99$3.00
Columbia, SC$14.24$12.13$2.11
Dothan, AL$14.24$10.81$3.43
Houston, TX$16.19$14.89$1.30
Madison, MS$15.17$12.26$2.91
Kissimmee, FL$13.59$10.79$2.80
Stone Mountain, GA$19.08$14.92$4.16
Little Rock, AR$14.51$11.47$3.04
Hendersonville, TN$15.29$13.29$2.00
Temple, TX$15.79$11.99$3.80

Zaxby's Zalads prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's Zalads prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's Zalads prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)HouseCobbBlueAsian Zensation
Athens, AL$11.43$11.95$12.08$12.47
Augusta, GA$9.99$10.39$10.19$10.59
Troutman, NC$8.99$9.29$8.99$8.99
Columbia, SC$12.13$12.39$12.13$12.39
Dothan, AL$10.81$11.34$11.07$11.47
Houston, TX$14.89$14.89$14.89$16.19
Madison, MS$12.26$12.53$12.13$12.92
Kissimmee, FL$10.79$11.39$11.09$11.59
Stone Mountain, GA$14.92$15.38$13.38$13.38
Little Rock, AR$11.47$12.13$9.75$13.58
Hendersonville, TN$13.29$13.79$13.79$13.49
Temple, TX$11.99$12.89$12.19$13.09

Zaxby's Zalads ingredients

Zaxby's Zalads dressings

Each Zalad includes two dressing choices. Dressings offered at the restaurants in the sample: Ranch, Honey Mustard, Blue Cheese, Lite Vinaigrette, Citrus Vinaigrette, Southwest Ranch. An extra dressing typically costs $0.36.

Customizing Zalads

Delivery menus allow removing cucumbers, tomatoes, Cheddar Jack cheese and fried onions, and choosing toast, dry toast or no toast.

How many calories are in a Zaxby's Zalad?

Values from Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025), without dressing.

2,000 calories a day is used for general nutritional advice, but calorie needs vary.

Show table: Zaxby's Zalads: how many calories are in a Zaxby's Zalad? (12 rows)
Zaxby's Zalads: how many calories are in a Zaxby's Zalad?
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Grilled House Zalad56027121301,600345548
Fried House Zalad6603713901,920424444
Garden House Zalad410251135700334417
Grilled Cobb Zalad68035143551,820355558
Fried Cobb Zalad78045163152,130434555
Garden Cobb Zalad5303414260910344527
Grilled Asian Zensation Zalad530193.5951,8505471839
Fried Asian Zensation Zalad640294.5552,1606261835
Garden Asian Zensation Zalad3901730940536188
Grilled Blue Zalad51024101151,760344543
Fried Blue Zalad6803912802,890434539
Garden Blue Zalad37022920860324412

Dressing nutrition

Zaxby's Zalads: dressing nutrition
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Blue Cheese (1 oz)140153152702011
Honey Mustard (1 oz)11091.551706050
Lite Vinaigrette (1 oz)300002506050
Ranch (1 oz)120132102301011
Citrus Vinaigrette (1 oz)11091.501808070

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025).

Zalad allergens

Show table: Zaxby's Zalads: zalad allergens (17 rows)
Zaxby's Zalads: zalad allergens
ItemMilkEggWheatSoySesameMSGGluten
Grilled House ZaladYes—YesYes——Yes
Fried House ZaladYesYesYesYes—YesYes
Garden House ZaladYes—YesYes——Yes
Grilled Cobb ZaladYesYesYesYes——Yes
Fried Cobb ZaladYesYesYesYes—YesYes
Garden Cobb ZaladYesYesYesYes——Yes
Grilled Asian Zensation Zalad—YesYesYesYes—Yes
Fried Asian Zensation ZaladYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Garden Asian Zensation Zalad—YesYesYesYes—Yes
Grilled Blue ZaladYes—YesYes——Yes
Fried Blue ZaladYesYesYesYes—YesYes
Garden Blue ZaladYes—YesYes——Yes
Blue Cheese dressingYesYes—————
Honey Mustard dressing—Yes—————
Lite Vinaigrette dressing———————
Ranch dressingYesYes———Yes—
Citrus Vinaigrette dressing——YesYesYes—Yes

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025). “Yes” = marked in the guide's allergen chart (MSG and gluten are listed there as sensitivities). Not marked for any item in this table: Peanut, Tree Nut, Shellfish, Fish.

Zalad platter nutrition

Show table: full table (11 rows)
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
House - Garden3,260197812105,8002822735118
House - Grilled4,1502088378011,2402913037304
House - Fried4,7902689154513,1303382735282
House - Half & Half4,4702388766512,1803152836293
Cobb - Grilled4,9502631022,14512,8202963040372
Cobb - Fried5,5903221101,91014,7103432739349
Cobb - Half & Half5,2702931062,02513,7603202840361
Asian Zensation Zalad Platter - Garden3,7701702859,7005033019175
Asian Zensation Zalad Platter - Grilled4,6601813157515,14051333193261
Asian Zensation Zalad Platter - Fried5,3002413933517,02056030191238
Asian Zensation Zalad Platter - Half & Half4,9802113545516,08053632192250

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025).

Zalad platters

The Zaxby's catering menu lists a Zalad platters category. Price not available: no restaurant in the sample listed Zalad platters on Uber Eats. Catering: Zaxby's catering menu.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a Zalad at Zaxby's?
From $11.73 for a House Zalad without chicken (typical, Uber Eats, October 2026); adding fried or grilled chicken typically adds $2.96.
What comes with a Zaxby's Zalad?
Fried chicken, grilled chicken or no chicken, toppings, two dressings and Texas toast.
Which Zaxby's Zalad has the fewest calories?
The Garden Blue Zalad, 370 calories without dressing; with chicken, the Grilled Blue Zalad at 510.
Is grilled chicken extra on a Zaxby's Zalad?
No. Fried and grilled chicken are the same price at every restaurant in the sample.
What dressings does Zaxby's have?
Ranch, Honey Mustard, Blue Cheese, Lite Vinaigrette, Citrus Vinaigrette, Southwest Ranch.
↑