Zaxby's Menu Español
Zaxby's family meals

Zaxby's Family Meals: Zax Packz Prices

Zaxby's family meals are sold as Zax Packz: 20 Chicken Fingerz or 30 boneless wings with shareable sides, Texas toast and four dipping sauces. This page lists all six Zaxby's family meals with prices from 12 restaurants (October 30, 2026).

Zax Packz

20 Fingerz or 30 boneless wings, sides, toast and 4 sauces. from $46.32

Zaxby's family meals: Zax Packz
Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Sauced Fingerz Zax Packz$53.05$44.99–$77.29
Boneless Wings Zax Packz$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Chicken Fingerz & Tater Chips Zax Packz$46.32$39.99–$56.50
Sauced Fingerz & Tater Chips Zax Packz$50.60$44.99–$63.12
Boneless Wings Zax Packz with Tater Chips$46.32$39.99–$56.50

Kids meals

Kiddie Fingerz or Kiddie Cheese with fries, treat and drink. from $7.91

Zaxby's family meals: Kids meals
Kiddie Fingerz Mealfrom $7.91$6.49–$9.84
Kiddie Cheesefrom $7.91$6.49–$9.53

Platters for bigger groups

Trays for 12 to 19 people. from $73.44

Zaxby's family meals: Platters for bigger groups
Regular Chicken Fingerz Platter$87.45$59.99–$101.62
Large Chicken Fingerz Platter$108.89$77.99–$138.58
Sauced Fingerz Platter$95.89$77.87–$109.32
Boneless Wings Platter$79.44$59.99–$93.89
Traditional Wings Platter$92.39$65.99–$107.78
Nibblerz Platter$73.44$45.99–$84.68
See catering menu ›

Drinks for the group

Gallons of tea and lemonade. from $3.59

Zaxby's family meals: Drinks for the group
Gallon of Sweet Tea$9.36$5.99–$10.79 · 1,750 cal
Gallon of Unsweetened Tea$9.36$5.99–$10.79 · 0 cal
Handcrafted Lemonade$3.59$2.49–$4.30
Drink$3.59$2.49–$4.30
All sections on this page
  1. Zax Packz
  2. Kids meals
  3. Platters for bigger groups
  4. Drinks for the group
  5. Zaxby's family meals prices
  6. What is in Zaxby's family meals
  7. What is the nutrition of a Zax Packz?
  8. Zaxby's family meals allergens
  9. Zaxby's family meals prices by restaurant
  10. Zaxby's family meals vs individual meals
  11. Add drinks to Zax Packz
  12. Larger groups: platters
  13. How to order Zax Packz
  14. Kids in the group
  15. Tater chips Zax Packz prices by restaurant
  16. Dipping sauce choices for Zax Packz
  17. Zax Packz vs platters: price per piece
  18. Zax Packz with a gallon of tea: total by restaurant
  19. Side choices in Zax Packz
  20. Zaxby's kids menu prices
  21. Zaxby's kids menu prices by restaurant
  22. What comes in each Zaxby's kids menu meal
  23. Zaxby's kids menu drink choices
  24. Zaxby's kids menu sauce choices
  25. How many calories are in a Zaxby's kids meal?
  26. Kids drink nutrition (Kidz size)
  27. Zaxby's kids menu allergen chart
  28. Zaxby's kids menu allergens
  29. Options for older children
  30. Zaxby's kids menu treats and drinks sold separately
  31. Kids-eat deals
  32. Related pages
  33. Frequently asked questions
Price source: Uber Eats store menus of 12 Zaxby's restaurants (Athens, AL; Augusta, GA; Troutman, NC; Columbia, SC; Dothan, AL; Houston, TX; Madison, MS; Kissimmee, FL; Stone Mountain, GA; Little Rock, AR; Hendersonville, TN; Temple, TX), captured October 30, 2026. Typical = median across stores. Range = lowest and highest listed. Delivery-app prices are usually higher than in-restaurant prices. “From” = meal priced by add-ons; the figure is the base meal with the lowest-cost required choices. “Price not available” = no store in the sample listed a price. Source list.

Zaxby's family meals prices

Zaxby's family meals prices
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz. Served with 2 large Crinkle Fries, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Sauced Fingerz Zax Packz20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with 2 large Crinkle Fries, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$53.05$44.99–$77.29
Boneless Wings Zax Packz30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with 2 large Crinkle Fries, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$48.50$39.99–$56.50
Chicken Fingerz & Tater Chips Zax Packz20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz. Served with Tater Chips, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$46.32$39.99–$56.50
Sauced Fingerz & Tater Chips Zax Packz20 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with Tater Chips, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$50.60$44.99–$63.12
Boneless Wings Zax Packz with Tater Chips30 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with Tater Chips, 4 slices of Texas Toast and 4 dipping sauces of your choice.$46.32$39.99–$56.50
Zaxby's family meals Zax Packz prices chart
Zaxby's family meals: Zax Packz family meal prices

What is in Zaxby's family meals

What is the nutrition of a Zax Packz?

Zax Packz are not listed in the July 2025 guide. The guide does list each component; the table shows the guide values for the components of a Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz (20 Fingerz, 2 large fries, 4 Texas toast slices, 4 dipping sauces, shown with Zax Sauce).

Zaxby's family meals: what is the nutrition of a Zax Packz?
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
5 Chicken Fingerz, no sauce (×4 in a pack)420203902,030160045
Crinkle Fries, large (×2)530233093075718
Texas Toast, 1 slice (×4)15071034019123
Zax Sauce dip cup (×4)150152.5105104030
5 boneless wings, no sauce (×6 in the boneless pack)390223.5451,090221026
Tater Chips, basket880629152,400667213

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025).

Sum of the listed components for a Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz with four Zax Sauce cups: 3,940 calories. The guide notes that rounded values may not add up exactly.

Zaxby's family meals allergens

Show table: Zaxby's family meals allergens (13 rows)
Zaxby's family meals allergens
ItemMilkEggWheatSoySesameMSGGluten
Chicken FingerzYesYesYes——YesYes
Boneless wings——Yes———Yes
Crinkle fries—————Yes—
Tater chips—YesYes——Yes—
Texas toast——YesYes——Yes
Honey Mustard (dip)—Yes—————
Ranch Sauce (dip)YesYes———Yes—
Zax Sauce (dip)—Yes—————
Spicy Zax Sauce (dip)—Yes—————
Tongue Torch (dip)———————
BBQ (dip)———————
Sweet & Spicy (dip)——YesYesYes—Yes
Strawberry Sauce (dip)———————

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025). “Yes” = marked in the guide's allergen chart (MSG and gluten are listed there as sensitivities). Not marked for any item in this table: Peanut, Tree Nut, Shellfish, Fish.

Zaxbys menu items are prepared on shared equipment and in shared facility with menu items that may contain Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish (Shrimp),Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soybeans (Soy), and Sesame.

Zaxby's family meals prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's family meals prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's family meals prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)Fingerz PackzSauced PackzBoneless Packz
Athens, AL$46.79$51.99$46.79
Augusta, GA$40.79$45.59$40.79
Troutman, NC$39.99$44.99$39.99
Columbia, SC$46.85$54.11$46.85
Dothan, AL$45.26$50.54$44.73
Houston, TX$53.99$51.99$53.99
Madison, MS$50.15$55.43$50.81
Kissimmee, FL$41.99$46.79$41.99
Stone Mountain, GA$56.50$63.12$56.50
Little Rock, AR$52.79$58.07$50.15
Hendersonville, TN$54.59$60.79$54.59
Temple, TX$54.49$77.29$53.89
Zaxby's family meals price by city chart
Zaxby's family meals: Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz: price by restaurant

Zaxby's family meals vs individual meals

Four Big Zax Snak Meals at the typical “from” price total $48.64. A Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz typically costs $48.50 and includes 20 Fingerz, compared with 12 Fingerz in four Big Zax Snak Meals. Individual meals include drinks; Zaxby's family meals do not.

Zaxby's family meals vs individual meals
OptionFingerzTypical pricePer Finger
4 × Big Zax Snak Meal12$48.64$4.05
Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz20$48.50$2.42
20 Chicken Fingerz (a la carte)20$37.52$1.88

Add drinks to Zax Packz

Zaxby's family meals: add drinks to Zax Packz
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Gallon of Sweet TeaA gallon of signature Sweet Tea, made with real cane sugar, brewed fresh daily.$9.36$5.99–$10.79
Gallon of Unsweetened TeaA gallon of signature Unsweetened Tea, brewed fresh daily.$9.36$5.99–$10.79
Handcrafted LemonadeLemonade made in-house with real lemons and cane sugar.$3.59$2.49–$4.30
DrinkCoca-Cola soft drink served with Zaxby’s Ice or Signature Tea.$3.59$2.49–$4.30

Larger groups: platters

For 12 or more people, platters are sized for catering. Regular platters serve 12–14; the large Fingerz platter serves 15–19.

Zaxby's family meals: larger groups: platters
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Regular Chicken Fingerz PlatterHand-breaded Chicken Fingerz served with Zax Sauce. Regular (40 Fingerz) serves 12-14. Large (60 Fingerz) serves 15-19.$87.45$59.99–$101.62
Large Chicken Fingerz PlatterHand-breaded Chicken Fingerz served with Zax Sauce. A Large serves 15-19 with 60 Chicken Fingerz.$108.89$77.99–$138.58
Sauced Fingerz Platter40 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$95.89$77.87–$109.32
Boneless Wings Platter60 Boneless Wings made from all-white breast meat tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$79.44$59.99–$93.89
Traditional Wings Platter40 Traditional Wings tossed in your choice of sauce, served with Ranch. Serves 12-14.$92.39$65.99–$107.78
Nibblerz Platter20 Nibblerz – hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz and Zax Sauce on toasted buns. Serves 12-14.$73.44$45.99–$84.68

All platters: Zaxby's catering menu.

How to order Zax Packz

  1. Select a Zax Packz: Fingerz, sauced Fingerz or boneless wings.
  2. Choose fries or tater chips, and four dipping sauces.
  3. For sauced versions, select the toss sauce.
  4. Order in store, at the drive-thru, in the Zaxby's app or on zaxbys.com.

Kids in the group

Kids meals are sold separately: Kiddie Fingerz Meal from $7.91 and Kiddie Cheese from $7.91. Details: kids menu.

Tater chips Zax Packz prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's family meals: tater chips Zax Packz prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's family meals: tater chips Zax Packz prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)Fingerz + chipsSauced + chipsBoneless + chips
Athens, AL$47.44$51.99$47.44
Augusta, GA$40.79$45.59$40.79
Troutman, NC$39.99$44.99$39.99
Columbia, SC$46.05$53.97$46.05
Dothan, AL$44.21$49.21$44.23
Houston, TX$46.59$51.99$46.59
Madison, MS$42.23$49.21$44.23
Kissimmee, FL$41.99$46.79$41.99
Stone Mountain, GA$56.50$63.12$56.50
Little Rock, AR$52.79$49.21$50.15
Hendersonville, TN$54.59$60.79$54.59
Temple, TX$54.39$58.49$52.99

Dipping sauce choices for Zax Packz

Each Zax Packz includes four dipping sauces. Dips offered at every restaurant in the sample:

Sauced versions are also tossed in one of these options: Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan, Nashville Hot, Honey Chipotle, Wimpy, Tongue Torch, Nuclear, Hot Honey Mustard, Sweet & Spicy, Teriyaki, Barbecue, Buffalo Garlic Blaze.

Zax Packz vs platters: price per piece

Zaxby's family meals: zax Packz vs platters: price per piece
OptionPiecesTypical pricePer piece
Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz20 Fingerz$48.50$2.42
Boneless Wings Zax Packz30 wings$48.50$1.62
Regular Chicken Fingerz Platter40 Fingerz$87.45$2.19
Large Chicken Fingerz Platter60 Fingerz$108.89$1.81
Boneless Wings Platter60 wings$79.44$1.32

Zax Packz include sides and toast; platters contain chicken and dipping sauce only, so per-piece figures are not a like-for-like comparison.

Zax Packz with a gallon of tea: total by restaurant

Zax Packz do not include drinks. The table adds each restaurant's listed Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz price and its listed gallon of sweet tea price.

Zaxby's family meals: zax Packz with a gallon of tea: total by restaurant
Restaurant (city)Zax PackzGallon of sweet teaTotal
Athens, AL$46.79$9.74$56.53
Augusta, GA$40.79$8.39$49.18
Troutman, NC$39.99$5.99$45.98
Columbia, SC$46.85$10.55$57.40
Dothan, AL$45.26$9.23$54.49
Houston, TX$53.99$9.49$63.48
Madison, MS$50.15$8.57$58.72
Kissimmee, FL$41.99$8.39$50.38
Stone Mountain, GA$56.50$10.76$67.26
Little Rock, AR$52.79$9.23$62.02
Hendersonville, TN$54.59$10.79$65.38
Temple, TX$54.49$9.69$64.18

Side choices in Zax Packz

Zaxby's kids menu prices

Zaxby's family meals: zaxby's kids menu prices
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Kiddie Fingerz Meal (from)2 hand-breaded Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce. Served with Crinkle Fries, Treat, and Kidz Drink.$7.91$6.49–$9.84
Kiddie Cheese (from)A classic grilled cheese – American Cheese on Texas Toast. Served with Crinkle Fries, Treat, and Kidz Drink.$7.91$6.49–$9.53
Zaxby's kids menu prices chart compared with Big Zax Snak
Zaxby's family meals: Kids meal prices (from)

Zaxby's kids menu prices by restaurant

Show table: Zaxby's family meals: zaxby's kids menu prices by restaurant (12 rows)
Zaxby's family meals: zaxby's kids menu prices by restaurant
Restaurant (city)Kiddie FingerzKiddie Cheese5 Fingerz
Athens, AL$8.18$8.18$10.78
Augusta, GA$7.19$7.19$9.59
Troutman, NC$6.49$6.49$8.49
Columbia, SC$7.91$7.91$10.41
Dothan, AL$7.91$7.91$10.94
Houston, TX$8.09$8.09$9.89
Madison, MS$8.17$8.17$10.94
Kissimmee, FL$7.19$7.19$9.59
Stone Mountain, GA$9.84$9.53$14.46
Little Rock, AR$7.77$7.77$12.53
Hendersonville, TN$8.09$8.09$12.19
Temple, TX$6.89$6.89$11.89

What comes in each Zaxby's kids menu meal

Zaxby's kids menu drink choices

Included at no extra charge at the restaurants in the sample: Chocolate Milk, Honest Kids Apple Juice Drink, Kids Drink, Milk. Handcrafted lemonade and strawberry lemonade were also offered as kids drinks. Upgrading to a regular fountain drink size carried a charge at most restaurants.

Zaxby's kids menu sauce choices

Kiddie Fingerz come with one dipping sauce. All 14 dips were offered, including Zax Sauce, ranch, honey mustard and barbecue. Fry seasoning (Lemon Pepper, Garlic Parmesan, Nashville Hot) is an add-on.

How many calories are in a Zaxby's kids meal?

This Nutrition and Allergen Guide does not include nutrition or allergens information for sides, drinks and treat with Kids Meal items.

The guide lists each kids meal component separately:

Zaxby's family meals: how many calories are in a Zaxby's kids meal?
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce320233.5501,330110319
Grilled Cheese Sandwich Only410238301,060392411
Kid's Crinkle Fries20081035028303
Goldfish Giant Grahams, Vanilla12041010519171
Rice Krispie Treat45100508040
Milk 8 oz1102.51.510125130128
Chocolate Milk 8oz1602.51.510220270258
Apple Juice 6oz8000015210190

Kids drink nutrition (Kidz size)

Show table: Zaxby's family meals: kids drink nutrition (Kidz size) (14 rows)
Zaxby's family meals: kids drink nutrition (Kidz size)
ItemCalFat (g)Sat. fat (g)Chol. (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Fiber (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Sweet Tea1600000410400
Unsweet Tea000000000
Coca-Cola16000040400400
Dr Pepper14000045390380
Sprite15000070360360
Diet Coke0000500000
Barq's Root Beer18000055470460
Hi-C Flashin' Fruit Punch17000075420410
Hi-C Orange Lavaburst17000040410410
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar0000400000
Mello Yello17000050440440
Mountain Berry Blast90000110220220
Fanta Cherry13000050310310
Handcrafted Lemonade21000040550520

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025).

Zaxby's kids menu allergen chart

Zaxby's family meals: zaxby's kids menu allergen chart
ItemMilkEggWheatSoyMSGGluten
Chicken Fingerz with Zax SauceYesYesYes—YesYes
Grilled Cheese Sandwich OnlyYes—YesYes—Yes
Kid's Crinkle Fries————Yes—
Goldfish Giant Grahams, Vanilla——Yes——Yes
Rice Krispie TreatYes——Yes—Yes
Milk 8 ozYes—————
Chocolate Milk 8ozYes—————
Apple Juice 6oz——————

Source: Zaxby's Nutrition & Allergen Guide (revised July 2025). “Yes” = marked in the guide's allergen chart (MSG and gluten are listed there as sensitivities). Not marked for any item in this table: Peanut, Tree Nut, Shellfish, Sesame, Fish.

Zaxby's kids menu allergens

Both kids meal mains carry a milk mark in the guide (Chicken Fingerz with Zax Sauce; grilled cheese). Kids crinkle fries carry only an MSG mark. Details: allergen menu and the Zaxby's allergen guide (PDF).

Options for older children

Zaxby's kids menu treats and drinks sold separately

Zaxby's family meals: zaxby's kids menu treats and drinks sold separately
ItemWhat you getTypical priceRange seen
Chocolate Chip Cookies1 or 3 Chocolate Chip Cookies, baked fresh daily.$1.69$1.29–$2.45
Vanilla MilkshakeA hand-spun vanilla milkshake topped with whipped cream, sprinkles, and a cherry. Only available in size Small.$6.59$4.99–$7.68
Chocolate MilkshakeA hand-spun chocolate milkshake topped with whipped cream, sprinkles, and a cherry. Only available in size Small.$6.59$4.99–$7.68
Frozen LemonadeHandcrafted Lemonade, served frozen. Only available in size Small.$6.01$4.99–$6.69
Bottle Water$3.42$2.59–$3.99

Kids-eat deals

No national kids-eat offer could be verified for October 2026. Some restaurants run local promotions. Verified offers: Zaxby's deals.

Frequently asked questions

How much is a Zaxby's Zax Packz?
A Chicken Fingerz Zax Packz typically costs $48.50 (range $39.99–$56.50, Uber Eats, October 2026).
What comes in a Zaxby's family meal?
20 Chicken Fingerz or 30 boneless wings, 2 large crinkle fries or tater chips, 4 slices of Texas toast and 4 dipping sauces.
Do Zaxby's family meals include drinks?
No. Gallons of sweet or unsweet tea are sold separately.
How many people does a Zax Packz feed?
Zaxby's does not state a serving count for Zax Packz on delivery menus. Platters are listed as serving 12–14 or 15–19.
Is a Zax Packz cheaper than buying meals?
Per Finger, yes: $2.42 in a Zax Packz versus $4.05 in a Big Zax Snak Meal, which also includes a drink.
How much is a Zaxby's kids meal?
Kiddie Fingerz Meal typically from $7.91 (range $6.49–$9.84); Kiddie Cheese from $7.91 (Uber Eats, October 2026).
What comes in a Kiddie Fingerz Meal?
2 Chicken Fingerz with a dipping sauce, crinkle fries, a treat and a kids drink.
What is Kiddie Cheese at Zaxby's?
A grilled American cheese sandwich on Texas toast with fries, a treat and a kids drink.
↑